CATEGORIES

Alphabetical

Baskets

Boxes

Clocks

Clothing or accessories

Floor coverings

Furniture, Shaker

Furniture, Windsor

Furniture, formal or painted

Glass

Leather

Metals

Miniatures

Miscellaneous

Ornamental painting

Painted or framed art

Paper

Pottery

Textiles or needlework

Toys or dolls

Woodworking

DIRECTORIES

2013 Directory

2012 Holiday

2012 Directory

2011 Holiday

2011 Directory

2010 Holiday

2010 Directory

PARTICIPANTS

Artist Area

THE 2010 DIRECTORY LISTING

Click on an artist's name to see contact information and a biography (if one is available). Click on a category icon (such as the pottery illustration) to view the work of all the artists in that category. Duplicate names reflect multiple winning entries by the same artist.

BASKETS

JoAnne Farrell

Bonnie Gale

Anette Meier

Jean Napier

Kathryn Polletto

BOXES

Tim Arnold

Keith G. Boyer

Keith Dickson

Joe Dowden

Art Ferringer

Carl Huth

Don Mabry

Jack & Linda McGuire, Michael McGuire, & Megan McGuire-Luckett

Samuel E. Richardson

William M. Richardson

Harley & Pam Savage

CLOCKS

Chris Harter

Jack & Linda McGuire, Michael McGuire, & Megan McGuire-Luckett

CLOTHING OR ACCESSORIES

George Franks

Robert & Elizabeth Piland

FLOOR COVERINGS

Dennis Belanger

Jennifer Frantz

Gwenith Jones & Ken Forcier

Lisa Curry Mair

Sharon J. Mason

Susan L. Mugford

Neelam Padte

FURNITURE, SHAKER

Keith Dickson

Jack & Linda McGuire, Michael McGuire, & Megan McGuire-Luckett

FURNITURE, WINDSOR

Garrett Aston

Fred & Priscilla Chellis

Vincent Chicone

Chris Harter

Rolf A. Hofer

Jim Van Hoven

Caron & Ralph Quick

Matt Rushing

FURNITURE, FORMAL OR PAINTED

Peter Aleksa

Joel Bare

Dennis Bork

Keith G. Boyer

Vincent Chicone

Lawrence Crossan

Joel Ficke

Steve Golden

Jim Hibbs

John T. Hlumyk

Tony Kubalak

Thomas F. Lord

Roger Mason

Adam Mathews

Jack & Linda McGuire, Michael McGuire, & Megan McGuire-Luckett

Robert Millard

Alan Pease

Paul Rulli

Jeffrey Taylor & Ronald Taylor Jr.

GLASS

John Shelton

LEATHER

Steven M. Lalioff

Diane Louise Paul

METALS

Kevin P. Clancy

Jonathan Gibson

Carl & Marcia Giordano

Thomas & Patricia Hooper

Jeffrey Lawrence Jobe

Patrick Livengood

Peter M. Ross

      (Multiple entries selected)

James Slining

Kellysmyth

Michael K. Walsh

MINIATURES

Richard Castrina

Kathie Ratcliffe

MISCELLANEOUS

W. Eugene Burkhart Jr.

Vincent Chicone

Lois C. Kessler

Lana Manis

Michelle Ochonicky

Robert E. Smith

Pamela Stevenson

      (Multiple entries selected)

Djuana Tucker

Donna Weaver

John N. Whitt Jr.

ORNAMENTAL PAINTING

Anne Dimock

      (Multiple entries selected)

Susan Dwyer

Peter Koenig

Rhonda Nolan

Rebekah L. Smith

PAINTED OR FRAMED ART

Sharon E. Ascherl

Judith Brinckerhoff

Timothy Campbell

Sandra Jean Coldren

Susan Daul

Suzanne Davis

      (Multiple entries selected)

Joanne Evans

Teresa Hicks

Linda Carter Lefko

Matthew McKeeby

Diane U. Pedersen

Deborah Rock

Nancy Rosier

Lisa Teller Short

Noreen A. Taylor

Marta Urban

Nancy Woodrow

PAPER

Debora A. Blind

Kim & Chris Frey

Marie-Helene L. Grabman

Pamela R. Hults

Lana Manis

POTTERY

Pamela Armbrust

Gerard Beaumont

Ginger A. Cazan

Stephen Earp

David Eldreth

Ron Geering

Rick Hamelin

Kenneth Henderson

Joel & Debra Huntley

Jonathan & Jan Wright

Greg Shooner & Mary Spellmire-Shooner

Sue Skinner & Joe Jostes

Irma Starr

Thomas Wintczak

TEXTILES OR NEEDLEWORK

Sarah Ann Arrigo

Tish Bachleda

Kim Klingaman

Suzette Krummel

      (Multiple entries selected)

Laurie Lausen

Sandra Malamed

Cheryl Mihills

Marilyn Oehler

Linda Repasky

Judy Robinson

Rebekah L. Smith

Janice E. Sonnen

      (Multiple entries selected)

Susie Stephenson

Peggy Taylor

Janet Wagner

Carolyn Weatherman

Marilyn Willmore

TOYS OR DOLLS

Cathy M. Aldrich

Joanna Bolton

Lori Ann Corelis

Christine Crocker

Nancy Gibbs

Karen Brady Hammontree

Jo-Ann Helbig

Angela M. Hillstrom

Robert Hughes

Rachael Kinnison

Jean T. Littlejohn

Wendy Meagher

Colleen Moody

Susan Parris

Kathy Patterson

Dixie Redmond

Paula Walton

WOODWORKING

Peter Bretz

Michael Combs

Laurel Dabbs

Steve Hazlett

K. William Kautz

Don Noyes

William D. Sarni

Russell Snow

Jack A. Stone