CATEGORIES

Alphabetical

Baskets

Boxes

Clocks

Clothing or accessories

Floor coverings

Furniture, Shaker

Furniture, Windsor

Furniture, formal or painted

Glass

Leather

Metals, iron

Metals, pewter or silver

Metals, tin

Miniatures

Miscellaneous

Ornamental painting

Painted or framed art

Paper

Pottery

Textiles or needlework

Toys or dolls

Wood carving

DIRECTORIES

2014 Directory

2013 Directory

2012 Holiday

2012 Directory

2011 Holiday

2011 Directory

2010 Holiday

PARTICIPANTS

Artist Area

THE 2009 DIRECTORY LISTING

Click on an artist's name to see contact information and a biography (if one is available). Click on a category icon (such as the pottery illustration) to view the work of all the artists in that category. Duplicate names reflect multiple winning entries by the same artist.

BASKETS

JoAnne Farrell

BOXES

Tim Arnold

Sharon E. Ascherl

Keith Dickson

Joe Dowden

Lois C. Kessler

Don Mabry

Jeff Pepin

Samuel E. Richardson

William M. Richardson

CLOCKS

Chris Harter

Leonard & Eve Marschark

CLOTHING OR ACCESSORIES

George F. Franks III

Robert & Elizabeth Piland

FLOOR COVERINGS

Tish Bachleda

Dennis Belanger

Linda Ann Marie Bertanzetti

Karen A. Carski

Jennifer Frantz

Harriet Giles

Carol Bear Heckman

Sue Hoss

Gwenith Jones & Ken Forcier

Susan L. Mugford

Neelam Padte

Janice E. Sonnen

Susie Stephenson

Karen J. Worthington

FURNITURE, SHAKER

Keith Dickson

Carl W. Nelson

Charlie Sweitzer & John Sweitzer

FURNITURE, WINDSOR

Charles S. Boland

Fred & Priscilla Chellis

Brian R. Cunfer

Chris Harter

Rolf A. Hofer

Caron E. Quick & Ralph E. Quick

John Schmidt

Mark Soukup

Carol E. & Peter H. Wallace

FURNITURE, FORMAL OR PAINTED

Charles S. Boland

Dennis Bork

Paul Boyd

Lawrence W. Crossan

Joshua J. Green

Jeff L. Headley & Steve Hamilton

Duane Heidelberg

Tony Kubalak

Adam Mathews

Robert L. Millard

Ralph Mitchell

Luigi Rossi

Paul Rulli

Jeffrey S. Taylor & Ronald R. Taylor Jr.

GLASS

John W. Shelton

LEATHER

James Richard Leach Jr.

Diane Louise Paul

METALS, IRON

Kevin P. Clancy

Patrick Livengood

Kellysmyth

Kim Thomas

METALS, PEWTER OR SILVER

Jonathan Gibson

Thomas & Patricia Hooper

Jeffrey Jobe

METALS, TIN

Carl & Marcia Giordano

James & Joyce Glynn

Julie Dawson & Douglas Dawson

Michael K. Walsh

MINIATURES

Robin Jago-Thompson

Kathie Ratcliffe

MISCELLANEOUS

Charles S. Boland

W. Eugene Burkhart, Jr.

Keith Enoch

Lynda Susan Hennigan

Patricia Hooper

Lana Manis

Eve Marschark

Rudy McKinney

Michelle "Mike" Ochonicky

John Pavlik

DiAnne Smith

Robert E. Smith

Pamela Stevenson

      (Multiple entries selected)

Donna Weaver

John N. Whitt ,Jr.

ORNAMENTAL PAINTING

Diane Allison-Stroud

Barbara Franzreb

Peter Koenig

Rhonda M. Nolan

Rebekah L. Smith

PAINTED OR FRAMED ART

Sharon E. Ascherl

Judith Brinckerhoff

Linda Carter Lefko

Sandra Jean Coldren

Susan Daul

Donna Lacey Derstine

Joanne Evans

Kim Frey & Chris Frey

Teresa A. Hicks

Nancy Hurst

Donna M. Kriebel

Matthew McKeeby

Diane U. Pedersen

Susan Rand Gates

Ellen S. Robertson

Deborah J. Rock

Nancy Rosier

Amy J. Schultz

Barbara Shores

Lisa Teller Short

Noreen Taylor

Karen Valente

Lynda Walker

Nancy Woodrow

PAPER

Debora A. Blind

Marie-Helene L. Grabman

Pam Hults & John Hults

POTTERY

Garine Arakelian

Pamela Armbrust

Michel Bayne

Ginger Cazan

Stephen Earp

Eldreth Pottery

Michelle Erickson

Ron Geering

Richard L. Hamelin

Kenneth Henderson

Joel & Debra Huntley

Timothy & Christy Sawyer

Kay & Bob Shaeff

Greg Shooner & Mary Spellmire-Shooner

Erich & Janice Steinhagen

Tom Wintczak

Jonathan & Jan Wright

TEXTILES OR NEEDLEWORK

Jan Debevic

Laura M. Enoch

Sandra Malamed

Cheryl S. Mihills

Elaine O'Donal

Cee Rafuse

Linda Repasky

Judy Robinson

Rebekah L. Smith

Karen Monson-Thompson

Janet Wagner

Carolyn J. Weatherman

TOYS OR DOLLS

Cathy M. Aldrich

Joanna Bolton

Lori Ann Baker Corelis

Christine Crocker

Nancy E. Gibbs

Allison Gipson

Karen Brady Hammontree

Angela M. Hillstrom

Robert Hughes

Rachael Kinnison

Wendy Meagher

Susan Parris

Kathy Patterson

Gail Wilson

WOOD CARVING

Michael Combs

Laurel Dabbs

Vernon DePauw

Allison Gipson

Robert & Jeanette Hallock

Steve Hazlett

Chris Miller

Don Noyes

John Pavlik

William H. Roy

William D. Sarni

S. Arthur Shoemaker