CATEGORIES

Alphabetical

Baskets

Boxes

Clocks

Clothing or accessories

Floor coverings

Furniture, Shaker

Furniture, Windsor

Furniture, formal or painted

Glass

Leather

Metals, brass or copper

Metals, iron

Metals, pewter or silver

Metals, tin

Miniatures

Miscellaneous

Ornamental painting

Painted or framed art

Paper

Pottery

Textiles or needlework

Toys or dolls

Wood carving

DIRECTORIES

2013 Directory

2012 Holiday

2012 Directory

2011 Holiday

2011 Directory

2010 Holiday

2010 Directory

PARTICIPANTS

Artist Area

THE 2008 DIRECTORY LISTING

Click on an artist's name to see contact information and a biography (if one is available). Click on a category icon (such as the pottery illustration) to view the work of all the artists in that category. Duplicate names reflect multiple winning entries by the same artist.

BASKETS

Jo Anne Farrell

Jean Johnson

Marion & Arthur Landfors

Jean C. Napier

BOXES

Keith G. Boyer

Keith Dickson

Lois C. Kessler

Don Mabry

Samuel E. Richardson

Harley & Pam Savage

CLOCKS

Chris Harter

Keck Jackson

Leonard & Eve Marschark

Robert Materne

CLOTHING OR ACCESSORIES

Paula Walton

FLOOR COVERINGS

Sarah Ann Arrigo

Tish Bachleda

Linda Ann Marie Bertanzetti

Debbie Dubina

Jennifer Frantz

Jeannine Happe

Annie Hayes

Sue Hoss

Ann Hundley

Gwenith Jones & Ken Forcier

Lisa Curry Mair

Sharan J. Mason

Susan L. Mugford

Neelam Padte

Janice E. Sonnen

Susie Stephenson

FURNITURE, SHAKER

Keith Dickson

FURNITURE, WINDSOR

Garrett Aston

Fred & Priscilla Chellis

Brian R. Cunfer

Chris Harter

Rolf A. Hofer

Jonathan Jones

Caron E. Quick & Ralph E. Quick Jr.

Mark Soukup

Jim Van Hoven

FURNITURE, FORMAL OR PAINTED

Dennis Bork

Paul Boyd

Keith G. Boyer

Adam Cherubini

Charlie Coombs

Lawrence W. Crossan

James King

Tony Kubalak

Thomas F. Lord

Adam Mathews

Robert L. Millard

Ralph Mitchell

Alan W. Pease

Luigi Rossi

Peter Rossi

Paul Rulli

Mark Soukup

Jeffrey Taylor & Ronald Taylor Jr.

Duane Wendling

GLASS

Barbara Arrindell

John W. Shelton

LEATHER

Steve & Katie Freede

Diane Louise Paul

Brett Ray & Wendy Marie Walker & Levi Walker

METALS, BRASS OR COPPER

Thomas E. Linebaugh

William C. Rickard

METALS, IRON

Kevin P. Clancy

Kelly Smyth

METALS, PEWTER OR SILVER

Jonathan Gibson

Thomas & Patricia Hooper

Patricia Hooper

METALS, TIN

Ted Borger

Carl & Marcia Giordano

James & Joyce Glynn

MINIATURES

Richard A. Castrina

Donald P. Levengood

Kathie Ratcliffe

Janet Wagner

MISCELLANEOUS

Terry D & Judy M Boyer

W. Eugene Burkhart, Jr.

Richard & Karen Carmichael

Thomas & Christine Fintelmann

Henri Gadbois

Lynda Susan Hennigan

Peter Kellers

Lana Manis

Sharan J. Mason

Roger Mason

Michelle Ochonicky

Robert E. Smith

DiAnne Smith

Pamela Stevenson

      (Multiple entries selected)

Paula Walton

Donna Weaver

ORNAMENTAL PAINTING

Susan Dwyer

Carolyn Fankhauser

Barbara Franzreb

Jason W. Grant

Peter Koenig

Rhonda M. Nolan

Jean Sage

Christa Smith

PAINTED OR FRAMED ART

Leann Banta

Judith Brinckerhoff

Susan S. Daul

Joanne Evans

Dorothy H. Fillmore

Kim Frey & Chris Frey

Teresa A. Hicks

Nancy Hurst

Michael Kinney

Linda Carter Lefko

Kelly Mann

Diane Ulmer Pedersen

Susan Rand Gates

Ellen S. Robertson

Deborah J. Rock

L. T. Short

Noreen Taylor

Marta Urban

Nancy Woodrow

PAPER

Debora A. Blind

Marie-Helene L. Grabman

Josephine E. Krajci

Jan Wood Zimmerman

POTTERY

Garine Arakelian

Stephen Earp

R. Geering

Richard L. Hamelin

Kenneth Henderson

Timothy & Christy Sawyer

Kay & Bob Shaeff

Greg Shooner & Mary Spellmire Shooner

Joseph Jostes & Susan Skinner

Denise Wilz

Tom Wintczak

Jonathan & Jan Wright

TEXTILES OR NEEDLEWORK

Laura M. Enoch

Cheryl S. Mihills

Cee Rafuse

Linda Repasky

Judy Robinson

Patricia Sale

Rebekah L. Smith

Peggy Taylor

Janet Wagner

Karen J. Worthington

TOYS OR DOLLS

Joanna Bolton

Maureen Carroll

      (Multiple entries selected)

Christine Crocker

Nancy E. Gibbs

Jacquie E. Gulamhussein & Michelle Bachman

Karen Brady Hammontree

Robert Hughes

Rachael Kinnison

Christine LeFever

Wendy Meagher

Pat Murphy

Susan Parris

Paula Walton

Gail Wilson

WOOD CARVING

Michael Combs

      (Multiple entries selected)

Laurel Dabbs

Tom Douglass

Steve Hazlett

K. William Kautz

Chris Miller

Don Noyes

John R. Owen

John Pavlik

Jana Powell

William H. Roy

William D. Sarni

S. Arthur Shoemaker